top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

At T-Shirt Arcade, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring the protection of your personal information. This policy outlines how we collect and utilize the information you provide when using our website.

What Information We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name

  • Contact information, including email address

  • Demographic details such as postcode, preferences, and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and special offers

 

How We Use Your Information

We collect this information to understand your needs and enhance our services. Specifically, we use your data for:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • Improving our products and services.

  • Periodically sending promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information we think you may find interesting.

  • Conducting market research to customize our website according to your interests.

 

Security

Your data security is of utmost importance to us. We have implemented physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

Cookies are small files placed on your computer's hard drive. They help us tailor our website to your preferences and analyze web traffic. We only use this data for statistical analysis to improve our website. Cookies do not provide access to your computer or personal information unless shared by you. You can modify your browser settings to decline cookies if desired.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to external websites. Once you leave our site, we cannot control the protection and privacy of your information on those sites. Refer to the respective privacy statements of external websites for details.

Controlling Your Personal Information

Control

You can control your personal information in the following ways:

  • When filling in a website form, look for the option to opt out of information use for direct marketing.

  • If you previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your preferences at any time by writing to or emailing us.

 

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties without your permission, except as required by law. If you agree, we may send you promotional information about third parties.

Access to Your Information

You can request details of the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may apply. To obtain this information, please contact us at the provided addresses.

Correcting Your Information

If you believe the information we have is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at your earliest convenience. We will promptly correct any inaccuracies.

We have ensured that every form that is used on this website to gather personal information is enabled with the following disclaimer: “By submitting your personal information you are consenting to receive occasional updates and other commercial electronic messages from T-Shirt Arcade. You may withdraw this consent by unsubscribing at any time.”

If you have voluntarily provided personally identifiable information, including but not limited to, your name, organization, phone number, or email address (business or personal), you have provided an expressed consent to T-Shirt Arcade and therefore agreed to the collection and use of your personally identifiable information as described in this privacy policy.

T-Shirt Arcade will not use personally identifiable information for any purpose outside of the implied business relationship. In order to achieve the goals of the anti-spam legislation, T-Shirt Arcade will ensure to act in compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation. To enable compliance, commercial electronic messages (including email marketing messages) will be actively distributed only to the individuals that have provided their expressed consent by submitting their personal information via a web form. T-Shirt Arcade preserves its rights to send commercial electronic messages to the groups of individuals that have not provided their expressed consent in the case when we have a pere-existing business relationship with the individual as in these particular cases consent is considered to be implied.

Individuals that “Unsubscribe” from receiving emails from our company, and/or Partners and Associates will be automatically removed from any further communications and their expressed consent will be considered revoked as of that date. This is in accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL), effective July 1, 2014.

bottom of page